Committee

College Development Council(CDC) & Advisory Committee
Mr. R.K.Khanna
Ms. Chander Kanta
Dr. C.B. Arora
Mr. Jugal Kishore
Dr. Versha Mohindra
Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
Mrs. Tracy Kohli
Dr. Kulwant Rana
Mr. Naveen Kumar
Ms. Monica Lakhanpal
Mr. Sushil Kumar
Mr. Lalit Mohan(OS)
Internal Complaint Committee
Principal
Mr. R.K.Khanna
Dr. Rajeev Sharma
Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur
Ms. Neelam Kalsi
 IQAC & RUSA  Committee
Mrs.Tracy Kohli
Dr. Neeru Mehta
Mr. Naveen Kumar
Dr. Anu Saini
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Dr. Rahul Kalia
U.G.C.-N.R.C. & B.Voc.Courses
Mr.Manjeel Kumar
Dr.Sonu Sharma
Dr.Mukhtar Singh
Dr.Digvijay
Mr. Lalit Mohan(OS)
Mr. Keshav Kumar
Security Committee
Mr.Amarjit Singh
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Dr. Rahul Kalia
Dr.Satvinder Kaur
Mr. Kamaljit(Office)
Screening for C.A.S.
Dr. C.B.Arora
Dr. Versha Mohindra
Mrs. Tracy kohli
Dr. Kulwant Rana
 R.T.I.
Dr. Rajeev Sharma
Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
Mr.Dharampal Singh(Office)
Purchase  Committee
Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
Mr. Vishal Sharma
Mr. Anil Kumar
Dr. Anu Saini
Mr. Lalit Mohan(OS)
Examination Committee
Mr. R.K. Khanna(Dean)
Mr. Hitesh Kumar
Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Mr. Amarjit Singh
Mr. Bikram Paul Singh
Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Result Committee
Dr. Ruby jain
Mrs. Sonu Sharma
Mr. Paramvir Jagat
Mrs. Munish Malhotra
Ms. Sonam Bhatia
Students’ Attendance & Leave Record
Mrs. Kuldip Kaur
Dr. Kusum Lata
Dr. Pardeep kaur
Equal Opportunities Cell & SC/ST Scholarship Committee
Ms. Monika Lakhanpal
Mrs. Raj kumari
Mr. Prabhjot Singh
Mr.Dharampal Singh
Student Welfare,Grievance Redressal and Anti-Ragging Cell Committee
Dr.Rajeev Sharma
Mrs.Sharanjit Kaur
Dr.Rupakshi Bagga
Dr.Seema Chadha
Mr.Amrit Malhotra
Assets Maintenance Committe
Dr. C.V  Arora
Mr. Hitesh Kumar
Mr. Anil Kumar
Mr. Vishal Sharma
Mr. Sushil Kumar
Dr. Sonu Sharma
Seminar &Projects Committee
Mr.Kapil Chopra
Dr. Neeru Mehta
Dr. Sonu Sharma
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Student’s Central Association
Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
Mr. Anil Kumar
Mr. Inderjit Singh
Mrs. Raj Kumari
Time Table Committee
Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Dr. Digvijay Singh
Prospectus Committee
Mrs. Tracy Kohli
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Fee Concession & S.A.F. Committee
Dr. Versha Mohindra
Mr. Munish Malhotra
Mrs. Reena Sahota
Mr. Dharampal Singh(office)
Sports  Committee
Mrs. Gurwinder  Kaur
Mr. Kapil Chopra
Mr. Anil Kumar
Dr. Rahul kalia
Mr. Kamaljit
N.S.S. & Swachhta Committee
Mrs. Kamaljit kaur
Mr. Vishal Sharma
Mr. Inderjit Singh
Mr. Kamaljit(Office)
N.C.C
Lt. Aman Bahri
Staff Room Committee
Dr. Sapna Sharma
Ms. Bulbul Sharma
Mr. Amrit Malhotra(Office)
Red Cross & Blood Donation
Mr. Vishal Sharma
Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Dr. Satwinder Kaur
Ms.Chetna Gupta
Extra Curricular Activities
Dr. Kulwant Rana
Dr. Seema Chaddha
Mr. Amarjit Singh
Dr. Satvinder kaur
Mr. Bikram Paul Singh
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
News Committee
Dr.Neeru Mehta
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Dr.Pankaj Sharma
Library Advisory & Book Bank Committee
Dr.Rupakshi Bagga
Mr.Hitesh Kumar
Mrs.Surjit Kaur
Ms.Bulbul Sharma
Dr.Anu Saini
Dr.Mukhtar Singh
Publicity & Advertising Committee
Mr. R.K.Khanna
Mr. Jugal Kishore
Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
Mr. Naveen Kumar
Dr. Sapna Sharma
Training & Placement Cell 
Dr.Rajeev Sharma
Mr.Sushil Kumar
Lt. Aman Bahri
Mr. Inderjit Singh
Mr.Bikram Paul Sigh
Mr.Kawaljit Singh
Career Guidance & Counselling Committee
Mr.Hitesh Kumar
Dr. Anu Saini
Lt. Aman Bahri
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Mr. Paramvir Jagat
Ms. Chetna Gupta
 Enviornment Awareness  & Campus  Beautification
Mrs.Pooja Vashisht
Mr. Vishal Sharama
Dr. Kusum Lata
Mrs.Raj Kumari
Mrs.Geetu Agnihotri
Dr.Pankaj Sharma
Mr.Kawaljit Singh
Mr. Prabhjot Singh
Mrs.Kamaljit(Office)
Mr.Amrit Malhotra(Office)
Printing Committee
Mr. R.K.Khanna
Mrs.Sharanjit Kaur
Mrs. Anita Walia
Dr.Versha Mohindra
Mrs. Tracy kohli
Women Development & Legal Literacy Club
Ms. Neelam Kalsi
Mrs. Reena Sahota
Ms. Bulbul  Sharma
Mrs. Surjit  kaur
Canteen Maintenance Committe
Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
Mr. Amarjit Singh
Dr. Kusum Lata
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Editorial Board for Arya Kumar
Mrs. Anita Walia
Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
Ms.Neelam Kalsi
Dr.Neeru Mehta
Research Journals
Mrs. Tracy kohli & Dr. Pankaj Sharma for Consonance
Dr. Versha Mohindra & Ms. Bulbul Sharma for Assimilation
Photo Bank & Website Management
Dr. Neeru Mehta
Dr. Anu Saini
Ms. Sonam Bhatia
Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Parent-Teacher Association
Ms. Chander Kanta
Ms. Neelam Kalsi
Dr. Ruby Jain
Mrs. Raj kumari
Mr. Kawaljit Singh
Alumni Record Maintenance Committee
Dr. Seema Chadha
Mr. Naveen Kumar
Ms. Monika Lakhanpal
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Ms. Sonam Bhatia
Mr. Prabhjot Singh
Committee for Girls’Common Room
Mrs. Anita Walia
Dr. Kusum Lata
Mrs. Surjit Kaur
Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Furniture Maintenance Committe
Mr.Jugal Kishore
Mr.Hitesh Kumar
Mr.Manjeel Kumar
Dr.Rahul Kalia
Mr.Kamaljit(Office)
Laboratories Maintenance Committe
Dr. Rajeev Sharma
Ms. Chandekanta Silhi
Dr. Seema Chadha
Mr. Vishal Sharma
Mr. Sushil Kumar
Building & Building Maintenance Committee 
Mr. R.K Khanna
Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
Mr. Kapil Chopra
Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Mr.Inderjit Singh
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Mr. Lalit Mohan(OS)
Mr. Kamaljit(Office)
Discipline Committee
Mrs. Pooja Vashisht
Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur
Mr. Jugl Kishore
Mrs. Gurwinder Kaur
Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Dr. Satwinder Kaur
Dr. Rahul Kalia
Mrs. Geetu Agnihotri
Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Mr. Prabhjot Singh
Mr. Kawaljit Singh(Office)
Student Feedback Committee
Dr. Neeru Mehta
Mrs. Reena Sahota
Mrs. Kuldeep Kaur
Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Information Committee
Mrs. Kamaljit kaur
Dr.Ruby jain
Mr. Anil Kumar
Ms. Bulbul Sharma
Mrs. Surjit Kaur
E-Content Learning
For Teachers:
Mr. Kapil Chopra
Mr. Naveen Kumar
For Students:
Mr. Sushil Kumar
Mr. Paramvir Jagat
Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Counselling for Stress Management
Dr. Rahul Kalia
Mr. Bikram Paul Singh
Ms. Chetna Gupta
Youth/Leadership/Youth Welfare/Youth Seminar Clubs
Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Dr. Digviay Singh
Ms. Geetu Agnihotri