Staff Associated with Various Activities of the College

All committees would function with the Principal in Chair


College Development Council (CDC) & Advisory Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Ms. Chander Kanta
  3. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  4. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  5. Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
  6. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  7. Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
  8. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  9. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  10. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  11. Mrs. Monica Lakhanpal
  12. Mr. Sushil Kumar
  13. Mr. Lalit Mohan (OS)
Internal Quality Assurance Cell
  1. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  2. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  3. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  4. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  5. Dr. Anu Saini
  6. Dr. Rajni Bala
  7. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  8. Mrs. Reena Sahota
  9. Dr. Digvijay Singh
  10. Mrs. Anjali Jolly
Internal Complaint Committee (Employees)
  1. Mr. R.K.Khanna
  2. Dr. Rajeev Sharma
  3. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  4. Dr. Versha Mohindra
U.G.C.-N.R.C.
  1. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  2. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  3. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  4. Dr. Digvijay Singh
  5. Mr. Lalit Mohan (OS)
  6. Mr. Keshav Kumar (Office)
Screening for C.A.S.
  1. Dr. Jugal Kishore
  2. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  3. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  4. Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
  5. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Examination Committee & Time Table Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna (Dean)
  2. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  3. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  4. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  5. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Result Committee
  1. Dr. Ruby Jain
  2. Mr. Anil Kumar
  3. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  4. Mr. Munish Malhotra
  5. Ms. Sonam Bhatia
Extra Curricular Activities
  1. Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
  2. Dr. Seema Chaddha
  3. Mr. Amarjit Singh
  4. Mrs. Surjit Kaur
  5. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  6. Dr. Satvinder Kaur
Prospectus Committee
  1. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  2. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  3. Dr. Kusum Lata
  4. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Fee Concession & S.A.F. Committee
  1. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  2. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  3. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  4. Mrs. Reena Sahota
  5. Dr. Munish Malhotra
  6. Mr. Dharampal Singh (Office)
Equal Opportunities Cell & SC/ST Scholarship Committee
  1. Mrs. Rajkumari
  2. Mrs. Monica Lakhanpal
  3. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  4. Mr. Parvesh Kumar
  5. Mr. Dharampal Singh (Office)
N.S.S. & Swachhta Committee
  1. Mr. Anil Kumar
  2. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  3. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
N.C.C
  1. Lt. Aman Bahri
Sports Committee
  1. Mrs. Gurwinder Kaur
  2. Mr. Kapil Chopra
  3. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  4. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  5. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
News Committee
  1. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  2. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  3. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Library Advisory & Book Bank Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Dr. Rajeev Sharma
  3. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  4. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  5. Mr. Sushil Kumar
Examination & Time Table Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Dr. Rajeev Sharma
  3. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  4. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  5. Mr. Sushil Kumar
Editorial Board for Arya Kumar
  1. Mrs. Anita Walia
  2. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  3. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  4. Ms. Neelam Kalsi
  5. Dr. Ruby Jain
  6. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  7. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  8. Mr. Sushil Kumar
  9. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Research Journals
  1. Mrs Anita Walia, Mrs. Tracy Kohli & Dr. Pankaj Sharma for Consonance
  2. Dr. Versha Mohindra & Ms. Bulbul Sharma for Assimilation
  3. Dr. C.B Arora, Dr. Anu Saini & Dr. Sonu Sharma for Insight
Printing Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  3. Mrs. Anita Walia
  4. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  5. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  6. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Seminar and Projects Committee
  1. Mr. Kapil Chopra
  2. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  3. Mr. Anil Kumar
  4. Dr. Rajni Bala
  5. Dr. Sonu Sharma
Photo Bank and Website Management
  1. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  2. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  3. Dr. Anu Saini
  4. Ms. Sonam Bhatia
  5. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
  6. Mrs. Anjali Jolly
E-Content Learning
For Teachers:
  1. Mr. Kapil Chopra
  2. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  3. For Students:

  4. Mr. Sushil Kumar
  5. Dr. Digvijay Singh
  6. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
  7. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Counselling for Stress Management
  1. Dr. Ruby Jain
  2. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  3. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  4. Dr. Munish Malhotra
Youth Leadership/Youth Welfare/Youth Seminar Clubs
  1. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  2. Dr. Digvijay Singh
  3. Mrs. Geetu Agnihotri
Research & Development Committee
  1. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  2. Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
  3. Dr. Ruby Jain
  4. Dr. Anu Saini
  5. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  6. Dr. Rajni Bala
  7. Dr. Digvijay Singh
Student Welfare Committee, Grievance Redressal and Anti-Ragging Cell
  1. Dr. Rajeev Sharma
  2. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  3. Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
  4. Dr. Seema Chadha
  5. Mrs. Surjit Kaur
  6. Mr. Amrit Malhotra (Office)
Red Cross & Blood Donation Society
  1. Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
  2. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  3. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  4. Mr. Anil Kumar
  5. Dr. Pardeep Kaur
  6. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  7. Mr. Aman Bahri
  8. Mrs. Geetu Agnihotri
Training & Placement Cell
  1. Dr.Rajeev Sharma
  2. Mr. Sushil Kumar
  3. Mr. Inderjeet Singh
  4. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  5. Dr. Satvinder Kaur
  6. Lt. Aman Bahri
  7. Dr. Munish Malhotra
Career Guidance & Counselling Committee
  1. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  2. Mr. Anil Kumar
  3. Dr. Anu Saini
  4. Lt. Aman Bahri
  5. Mrs. Rajni Bala
Competitive Examination Cell
  1. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  2. Ms. Bulbul Sharma
  3. Mrs. Geetu Agnihotri
  4. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
  5. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Institutional Ethics Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  3. Dr. Versha Mohindra
  4. Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
  5. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
Ek Bharat, Shreshta Bharat & Unnat Bharat Committee
  1. Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
  2. Mr. Anil Kumar
  3. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  4. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  5. Lt. Aman Bahri
Committee for Skill & Personality Development
  1. Mrs. Tracy Kohli
  2. Dr. Anu Saini
  3. Dr. Rajni Bala
  4. Lt. Aman Bahri
Women Development Cell & Legal Literacy Cell
  1. Ms. Neelam Kalsi
  2. Ms. Bulbul Sharma
  3. Mrs. Surjit Kaur
  4. Dr. Sapna Sharma
  5. Mrs. Reena Sahota
Environment Awareness & Campus Beautification
  1. Mrs. Pooja Vashisht
  2. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  3. Dr. Kusum Lata
  4. Mrs. Rajkumari
  5. Mrs. Kuldeep Kaur
  6. Dr. Munish Malhotra
  7. Mrs. Geetu Agnihotri
  8. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
  9. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
  10. Mr. Amrit Malhotra (Office)
Canteen Maintenance Committee
  1. Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
  2. Mr. Amarjit Singh
  3. Dr. Kusum Lata
  4. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
Staff Room Committee
  1. Ms. Neelam Kalsi
  2. Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
  3. Mr. Amrit Malhotra (Office)
Assets Maintenance Committee
(Auditorium, Generators, Water Coolers, Electrical Appliances & Bus)
  1. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  2. Dr. Seema Chadha
  3. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  4. Mr. Anil Kumar
  5. Dr. Sonu Sharma
  6. Mr. Sushil Kumar
Committee for Girls’ Common Room
  1. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  2. Mrs. Anita Walia
  3. Dr. Kusum Lata
  4. Mrs. Surjit Kaur
  5. Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Furniture Maintenance Committee
  1. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  2. Mr. Hitesh Kumar
  3. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  4. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  5. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
Laboratories Maintenance Committee
  1. Dr. Rajeev Sharma
  2. Ms. Chanderkanta
  3. Dr. Seema Chadha
  4. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  5. Mr. Sushil Kumar
Building & Building Maintenance Committee
  1. Mr. R.K Khanna
  2. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  3. Mr. Kapil Chopra
  4. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  5. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  6. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  7. Mr. Lalit Mohan (OS)
  8. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
R.T.I.
  1. Dr. Rajeev Sharma (APIO)
  2. Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
  3. Mr. Dharampal Singh (Office)
Purchase Committee
  1. Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
  2. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  3. Mr. Anil Kumar
  4. Dr. Anu Saini
  5. Mr. Lalit Mohan (OS)
Security Committee
  1. Mr. Amarjit Singh
  2. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  3. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  4. Dr. Satvinder Kaur
  5. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  6. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
  7. Mr. Kamaljit (Office)
Students’ Attendance & Leave Record
  1. Mrs. Kuldip Kaur
  2. Dr. Kusum Lata
  3. Dr. Pardeep Kaur
  4. Dr. Digvijay Singh
Student’s Central Association
  1. Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
  2. Mr. Anil Kumar
  3. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  4. Mrs. Rajkumari
Information Committee(Display & Notice Board)
  1. Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
  2. Dr. Ruby Jain
  3. Mr. Anil Kumar
  4. Ms. Bulbul Sharma
  5. Mrs. Surjit Kaur
Information & Awareness Cell
  1. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  2. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
Student Feedback Committee
  1. Dr. Neeru Mehta
  2. Mrs. Reena Sahota
  3. Mrs. Kuldeep Kaur
  4. Dr. Pardeep Kaur
Alumni Record Maintenance & Student Progression Committee
  1. Dr. Seema Chadha
  2. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  3. Mrs. Monika Lakhanpal
  4. Dr. Mukhtar Singh
  5. Ms. Sonam Bhatia
  6. Ms. Arti Sharma
Parent-Teacher Association
  1. Ms. Chanderkanta
  2. Ms. Neelam Kalsi
  3. Dr. Ruby Jain
  4. Mrs. Rajkumari
  5. Lt. Aman Bahri
Admission Cell
  1. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  2. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  3. Mr. Vishal Sharma
  4. Mr. Anil Kumar
  5. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  6. Dr. Rajni Bala
  7. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  8. Mr. Sushil Kumar
Discipline Committee
  1. Mrs. Pooja Vashisht
  2. Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur Verma
  3. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  4. Mrs. Gurwinder Kaur
  5. Dr. Kulwant Singh Rana
  6. Mr. Inderjit Singh
  7. Dr. Anu Saini
  8. Dr. Pardeep Kaur
  9. Dr. Rahul Kalia
  10. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
  11. Dr. Satvinder Kaur
  12. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Publicity & Advertising Committee
  1. Mr. R.K. Khanna
  2. Mr. Jugal Kishore
  3. Dr. Rupakshi Bagga
  4. Mr. Sanjeev Ghai
  5. Mr. Manjeel Kumar
  6. Mr. Naveen Kumar
  7. Dr. Sapna Sharma
Institution’s Innovation Council
  1. Prof. (Dr.) Vinay Kumar
  2. Mr. Kapil Chopra
  3. Dr Neeru Mehta
  4. Mr. Hitesh Sharma
  5. Ms. Kamaljit Singh
  6. Mr. Anil Kumar
  7. Dr. Munish Malhotra
  8. Dr. Pankaj Sharma
  9. Dr. Digvijay Singhhotra
  10. Ms. Sonam Bhatia
  11. Ms. Anjali Jolly
  12. Mr. Jaswinder Singh
  13. Ms. Anjali Jolly
  14. Ms. Raj Kumai
  15. Ms. Bulbul Sharma
  16. Ms. Kuldeep Singh